Island Escape Sandown

Main amenities

  • 37 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located 18 minutes' walk from Sandown Beach, the 37 m² Island Escape Sandown apartment is about 4 km from a top family-friendly place like the medium-sized Amazon World Zoo Park. This 2-bedroom apartment can host up to 4 guests.

    The scenic recreational Shanklin Beach is located around 10 minutes by car from the apartment. The centre of Sandown is reachable within a 10-minute walking distance. 2.2 km from Island Escape Sandown apartment you will find the Isle of Wight Zoo.

    Enhancing your comfort, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet can be found at this accommodation. A hairdryer, shower caps, and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Island Escape Sandown apartment features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Central Way bus stop lies a mere 5 minutes' walk away. The inclusion of a Jacuzzi ensures a pleasurable experience. Such sports activities as ping pong help diversify guests' leisure.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Island Escape Sandown

    Enhancing your comfort, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet can be found at this accommodation. A hairdryer, shower caps, and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Island Escape Sandown Amenities photo Island Escape Sandown Exterior photo Island Escape Sandown Facilities photo Island Escape Sandown Room photo Island Escape Sandown Kitchen photo Island Escape Sandown Room photo Island Escape Sandown Kitchen photo Island Escape Sandown Kitchen photo Island Escape Sandown Room photo Island Escape Sandown Interior photo
    Caravan

    Size: 37 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Island Escape Sandown

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Island Escape Sandown

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Island Escape Sandown apartment?
      Island Escape Sandown apartment has a size of 37 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Island Escape Sandown